Ali Safina

Actor, DJ, VJ, Host, RJ

Pakistani Multan, Pakistan

Quick Info

ProfessionActor, DJ, VJ, Host, RJ
NationalityPakistani
Date of Birth18/12/1983
Age42 years
BirthplaceMultan, Pakistan

Latest News about Ali Safina

22/06/2025

Ali Safina and his wife Hira Tareen attended the premiere of the new film 'Money Back Guarantee' in Karachi, where Ali played a supporting role. The couple shared photos from the event on social media, celebrating the film's release and Ali's continued success in cinema.

15/03/2025

Ali Safina was announced as a guest judge for the upcoming season of 'Pakistani Dance Championship,' a major reality show on Hum TV. The announcement highlighted his experience as a performer and his reputation for providing insightful critiques on acting and dance.

Do you like Ali Safina?

You can vote only once.

Bio/Wiki

Ali Safina is a renowned Pakistani actor, comedian, and television host known for his versatile roles in drama series and films.
He began his career as a DJ and VJ before transitioning to acting and hosting.
Safina is also a trained Taekwondo player and has participated in state and national sports competitions.

Physical Stats & More

Height1.93 m (6 ft 4 in)
Weight75 kg
Eye ColorBrown
Hair ColorBlack

Educational Qualification(s)

College/UniversityThe Caledonian College of Engineering, Oman, Glasgow Caledonian University
Educational QualificationMechanical engineering

Personal Life

SchoolPakistan School Muscat, Oman
ReligionIslam
Food HabitNon-Vegetarian
HobbiesTravelling, Cooking, Playing video games

Relationships & More

Marital StatusMarried
Marriage Date25/04/2013

Family

SpouseHira Tareen (Actress, Content creator)
ChildrenMahgul
Parents
FatherNames
MotherNames
Siblings
  • Waleed Khan (Member of the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors)
  • Zara Tareen

Career

Debut
FilmJalaibee as Bugga (2015)
TVTakkay Ki Ayegi Baraat as Takkay (2010)
Years active2010โ€“present

Favourites

FoodSalmon
SportsCricket
ColourWhite

Some Lesser Known Facts

1. Ali Safina is a trained Taekwondo player.
2. In childhood, Ali Safina was enthusiastic about sports and participated in state and national competitions.
3. He has achieved multiple medals in various sports.
4. Ali Safina is a social media star in Pakistan with over 178k followers on Instagram.
5. He frequently promotes brands on social media.
6. Ali Safina enjoys riding bikes and owns a Ducati superbike.
7. He is a guest judge in acting and dance competitions.
8. On May 11, 2021, he posted a picture on Instagram supporting Palestine and denouncing the Israeli airstrike on Gaza.
9. In 2011, Ali Safina debuted as Taka in Geo TV's comedy-drama "Takkay Ki Ayegi Barrat," quickly becoming a household name.
10. He started his career as a DJ and VJ.
Information on this page is collected from public sources and may not be 100% accurate. Report an error
Scroll to Top